Education

GLF Director of Education

Richard Evans evansr@glfschools.org

Vision and Aims

The GLF education team are experienced and motivated educators supporting our schools to improve and develop to provide the very best learning for our the children

Education Team

Richard Evans – Evaluation and vision evansr@glfschools.org

Debbie Robins - Primary School performance Lead robinsd@glfschools.org

Jo Freeman - Primary School performance Lead

Russell Bennett - Secondary School performance Lead

Alister Moses - Pupil Premium, KS2 mosesr@glfschools.org

Natalie Broad - SEN, Assessment, induction n.broad@glfschools.org

Fiona Jarman - Behaviour and Pupil Welfare jarmanf@glfschools.org

Tim Rogers – Children’s Centres, EYFS and KS1, Phonics rogerst@glfschools.org

Wider Education Team - Primary

Julie Sherrington (Springfield): English

Tom Holloway (Hillcroft): Science

Kate Mole: Maths

Ben Rouse: Technology for Learning

Jody Carter (Whyteleafe): IT/Computing

Robin Langdon (Hammond): Music

Ellie Dowler (Danetree); Teching and Learning

Jen Hammond (Danetree): NQTs

Kevin Gawley: Governance

Yvonne McCloud: Governance

Denise Cody: Associate Headteacher

Gareth Parker: Associate Aspiring Headteacher

Wider Education Team - Secondary

Secondary Learning and Teaching Leads

Caroline Gibbins (LVS & Hammond): SCITT

Helen Shaw (de Stafford): SCITT

Rachel Picken and Kerrie Cook: English

Gemma Singleton: Science

Emma Risby: MFL

Jo Morgan: Maths

Secondary Associate Leaders

Andy Ward

Louise Walker

Tom Hayter

Kate Marrill

Education Partners (EPs) September 2017

Eastern Region

Whyteleafe Tim Rogers

Marden Lodge Jo Freeman

Chestnut park Tim Rogers

Warlingham Tim Rogers

Hillcroft Tim Rogers

Meridian High Russell Bennett

de stafford Russell Bennett

Central Region

Danetree Jo Freeman

Cuddington Alister Moses

Lime Tree Alister Moses

Salfords Alister Moses

Forge Wood Alister Moses

Glyn Jon Chaloner

The Beacon Russell Bennett

Rosebery Russell Bennett

Southgate Debbie Robins

Merstham Alister Moses

Merstham Park Jon Chaloner

Western Region

Hammond Natalie Sweeney

Lightwater Natalie Sweeney

Cordwalles Debbie Robins

Pine Ridge Debbie Robins

Lorraine Debbie Robins

William Morris Jo Freeman

Springfield Natalie Sweeney

Windmill Tim Rogers

Wheatfield Tim Rogers

Longford P Jo Freeman

Aureus Russell Bennett

Aureus Primary Natalie Sweeney

Partnershp Schools

Warren Mead Richard Evans

Banstead Infant Richard Evans

Kilnwood Vale Fiona Jarman

Wickhurst Green Debbie Robins

The Vale Alister Moses

Behaviour Support

Fiona Jarman jarmanf@glfschools.org leads on behaviour support across GLF Schools. Fiona is a registered trainer in the Thrive approach to promote emotional well-being and outstanding behaviour.

Learning across GLF Schools

Search our schools to find connections and working relationships to grow and build the learning opportunities for your children. Use the Education Partners from the Education Team to help you broker support and collaboration from other schools.